Entrées- 11ème journee- 17.07.21

 



1. THE AMORETTO PLATE 1600 m Valeur [0-15] 12h15
Cheval Ecurie handicap Valeur
1 NEWSMAN R.GUJADHUR 62 17
2 DAREDEVIL AVIATOR P. NAGADOO 61 15
3 GROBAN R.MAINGARD 61 15
4 XANTHUS P.MERVEN 61 15
5 BLUNDERBUSS C.RAMDIN 60.5 14
6 KINGS EMPIRE S.HURCHUND 60.5 14
7 MISTY ROLLER C.DABY 60.5 14
8 KING’S STORY J.M.HENRY 60 13
9 BIOMETRIC V.ALLET 59.5 12
10 GIMME A SWINGER P.MERVEN 59.5 12
11 HIT THE GREEN R.MAINGARD 59.5 12
12 BYPASS P. NAGADOO 59 11
13 GREATFIVEEIGHT C.DABY 56.5 6
14 SLIGHTLY SCOTTISH A.SEWDYAL 56 5
15 SPECIAL FORCE P. NAGADOO 55.5 4

 

2. THE SAMAN PLATE 1500 m Valeur [0-26] 12h50
Cheval Ecurie handicap Valeur
1 ADAMO S.HURCHUND 61 26
2 BENI DES DIEUX R.GUJADHUR 61 26
3 FAIRBANKS V.ALLET 61 26
4 MASTER MARINER J.M.HENRY 61 26
5 OXFORD BLUE C.DABY 61 26
6 RUBY SPIRIT A.SEWDYAL 61 26
7 SUPREME ORATOR C.RAMDIN 61 26
8 THE TIME IS NOW S.P. NAGADOO 61 26
9 LEAD SINGER A.PERDRAU 60 24
10 MR MOGAMBO S.NARANG 60 24
11 MASTEROFALLISURVEY A.PERDRAU 59.5 23

 

3. THE HELLO POLLY PLATE 1400 m Valeur Benchmark 31 13h25
Cheval Ecurie handicap Valeur
1 DIVINE CONNECTION S.P. NAGADOO 61.5 32
2 SIX DEGREES S.NARANG 61.5 32
3 ROMANUS GUJADHUR 61 31
4 THE JAZZ SINGER S.HURCHUND 61 31
5 MIDDLE PATH R.GUJADHUR 60.5 30
6 RON’S JOY G.ROUSSET 60.5 30
7 SACRED NIGHT V.ALLET 60.5 30
8 TYRIAN P.MERVEN 60 29
9 DUKE OF ABERCORN J.M.HENRY 59.5 28
10 RED ROCK CANYON S.P. NAGADOO 59.5 28
11 RIVER THAMES S.JONES 59.5 28
12 WELL CONNECTED V.ALLET 59 27
13 ADAMO S.HURCHUND 58.5 26
14 SEVENTH RULE P.MERVEN 58.5 26

 

4. THE MAURICE MARTIN CUP 1450 m Valeur Benchmark 36 14h00
Cheval Ecurie handicap Valeur
1 HIGH VOLTAGE A.SEWDYAL 61.5 37
2 WAIMEA J.M.HENRY 61.5 37
3 BONJOUR BABY C.RAMDIN 61 36
4 DO OR DARE J.M.HENRY 60 34
5 SAND PATH C.DABY 60 34
6 ALAMEERY S.JONES 59.5 33
7 THOMAS HENRY GUJADHUR 59.5 33
8 DIVINE CONNECTION S.P. NAGADOO 59 32
9 SIX DEGREES S.NARANG 59 32
10 SKIP THE RED R.MAINGARD 59 32
11 THE JAZZ SINGER S.HURCHUND 58.5 31
12 RON’S JOY G.ROUSSET 58 30
13 RED ROCK CANYON S.P. NAGADOO 57 28
14 WELL CONNECTED V.ALLET 56.5 27
15 SEVENTH RULE P.MERVEN 56 26

 

5. THE REYNOLDS COQUET CUP 1450 m Valeur Benchmark 51 14h35
Cheval Ecurie handicap Valeur
1 HUBBLE S.JONES 61 51
2 POP ICON S.P. NAGADOO 61 51
3 QUATRO FIVE SIX P.MERVEN 61 51
4 ROYAL ITALIAN S.NARANG 61 51
5 SEATTLE KID C.DABY 61 51
6 ALL ABOUT THE BASS A.PERDRAU 59.5 48
7 MAMBO ROCK G.ROUSSET 59.5 48
8 COLOUR MY FATE A.SEWDYAL 59 47
9 GIMMETHERAIN S.JONES 59 47
10 ROMAN DANCER GUJADHUR 59 47
11 YORKTOWN R.GUJADHUR 59 47
12 DUKE’S DOMAIN R.GUJADHUR 57.5 44
13 PROMISSORY V.ALLET 56 41
14 TIGER’S ROCK J.M.HENRY 55 39
15 WAIMEA J.M.HENRY 54 37

 

6. THE MAURITIUS GUINEAS CUP 1600 m Valeur G.2 4yrs Old 15h10
Cheval Ecurie handicap Valeur
1 COUNT JACK G.ROUSSET 61 77
2 ARIZONA SILK P.MERVEN 58.5 67
3 FOOLS GOLD R.MAINGARD 57 62
4 PADRE PIO S.JONES 56 58
5 ETCHED IN BLUE J.M.HENRY 55.5 55
6 HUBBLE S.JONES 54.5 51
7 BAG OF TRICKS R.GUJADHUR 54 50
8 KAYDENS PRIDE R.MAINGARD 52 40

 

7. THE INTERCONTINENTAL PLATE 1450 m Valeur [0-25] 15h45
Cheval Ecurie handicap Valeur
1 FAIRBANKS V.ALLET 61.5 26
2 THE TIME IS NOW S.P. NAGADOO 61.5 26
3 AL JAZEERA C.RAMDIN 61 25
4 MANOLETE C.DABY 61 25
5 XENON R.MAINGARD 61 25
6 LEAD SINGER A.PERDRAU 60.5 24
7 MR MOGAMBO S.NARANG 60.5 24
8 MASTEROFALLISURVEY A.PERDRAU 60 23
9 YANKEE FORCE R.GUJADHUR 60 23
10 ANZA- BORREGO P.MERVEN 59.5 22
11 TICKET HOLDER S.JONES 59.5 22
12 BLEU ROYALE A.PERDRAU 59 21
13 MAURITIUS S.HURCHUND 58.5 20
14 GREATFIVEEIGHT C.DABY 52 6

 

8. THE WINGED PHAROAH PLATE 1365 m Valeur [0-20] 16h20
Cheval Ecurie handicap Valeur
1 TICKET HOLDER S.JONES 62 22
2 BLEU ROYALE A.PERDRAU 61.5 21
3 LOOSEN YOUR TIE J.M.HENRY 61 20
4 MAURITIUS S.HURCHUND 61 20
5 ARCTIC FLYER S.P. NAGADOO 60.5 19
6 DUNZIE C.DABY 60.5 19
7 EPIC SWORD S.NARANG 60.5 19
8 WHAT A KID R.GUJADHUR 60.5 19
9 MINALOUSHE VENTURE A.SEWDYAL 59.5 17
10 CAPTAIN FALCON GUJADHUR 59 16
11 KINGS EMPIRE S.HURCHUND 58 14
12 MARK TAPLEY V.ALLET 58 14
13 SPECIAL FORCE S.P. NAGADOO 53 4